RMS fall honor roll lists top students grades 6-8

Dec 4, 2015 By Robert H. Peck, Staff Writer

Riverton Middle School has released its first-quarter honor roll for 2015.

"The school and their parents are very proud of these students as they work hard to accomplish this standard," RMS counseling assistant Chris Uecker said.

The following students were on the Principal Honor Roll with a 4.0 grade-point average:

Eighth grade

John W. Barrett, Mackenzie S. Becker, Cade M. Campbell, Sydney L. Chatfield, Peter J. Fahey, Dillon M. Forbis, Jaylyn D. Gabrielsen, Miracle P. Gardner, Konnor L. Gaston, Kaila M. Heistuman, Arika L. Hill, Morgan P. Masson, Kelsey L. Merrill, Kelsey L. Milleson, Matthew W. O'Halloran, Sage P. Orbell, Codi A. Raymond, Rachel G. Rohn, Cameron S. Schoening, Madilynn Smith, Brock W. Steele, Trevon J. Stevens, Terra A. Tippets, Gabrielle A. Vincent and Taci S. Wilson.

Seventh grade

Annabelle R. Backus, Bethany M. Castro, Hannah C. Finn, Riley J. Goff, Matthew C. Gordon, Brock M. Hinkle, Rylan D. Koehn, Michael L. Milhouse, Elisa A. Polson, Chase M. Shakespeare and Mya A. Tate.

Sixth grade

Cole N. Broadhead, Hayden S. Brown, Cambria F. Burnett, Blake W. Dale, Sabrina A. Donaldson, Lucas E. Engle, Grayce M. Fike, Daxton E. Fischer, Katelyn M. Fisher, Ciarah R. Hall, Elijah F. Hernandez, Halle M. Hinkle, Jesse L. Jaite, Skyler D. Johnston, Kate E. McDonald, Dustin T. Mills, Michaela F. Osborne, Dayton K. Peterson, Arihmar Rico, Abrielle R. Santee, Devanee M. Smith, Demi R. Stauffenberg, Taylor G. Stevens, Abbie R. Stucki, Cody D. Swenson, Kaia B. Tippets, Dawsen L. Valerio, Kai L. Wilson and Zheng Bing L. Zhang.

The following students were on the honor roll with 3.5 GPAs:

Eighth grade

Jocelyn M. Alvarado, Francisco R. Black, Ridgely Briggs, McKenzie J. Crandall, Alex J. Daniels, Hunter C. DeVries, Kaylee J. Dickinson, Andrea M. Dolbow, Jackson R. Ellison, Samuel L. Glad, Trystan J. Gorley, Ryan T. Hartman, Ricky Lee Hoffman, Israel D. Holguin, Brennan P. Ibach, Landon M. Kechter, Kaden L. Kellner, Zachary D. Kellogg, Dillon M. Lange, Brittani L. Martin, Joseph C. Martinez, Ahkaysha K. Menor, Braydon H. Miller, Alexxis M. Motisi, Kendric S. Muehler, Cesar D. Munda, Arlyn O. Najera, Brayden K. Nez, Michael D. Parazoo, Kyara Post, Abigail E. Reid, Hannah N. Robinson, Jared R. Robinson, Ashton B. Settlemire, Naya Gayle Shime, Sheridan S. Smith, Joseph A. Thornton, Aaron M. Valdez, Grace H. Ward and Kelsi B. Yorgason.

Seventh grade

Holly C. Allen, Isaac Almejo-Ponce, Mason W. Berg, Kaiden M. Burnett, Adrianna M. Bush, Damon M. DeVries, Jazlynn S. Dickinson, Devin N. Downey, Jacob D. Eppler, MaKayla J. Evans, James E. Faaberg, Caden P. Farrar, Keyano E. Fast Horse, Tye E. Fegler, Raylene S. Fox, Jocelynn N. Frost, Kaden L. Gantenbein, Shelby N. Gray, Amy L. Hambrick, Evan O. Johansen, Kennedy J. Johnson-Higgs, Tristan J. Ketelhut, Ashtyn R. Ladd, Dalten W. Leach, Abby R. Lipson, Jared M. Lucas, Seth R. Lynch, Broden L. Mathes, Carson J. McLaughlin, Kameron J. Murfitt, Brice Nimmo, Ethan P. Patterson, Sawyer A. Shepardson, Riley L. Stark, Brady T. Stingley, Kelly Jo Stowell, Macayla M. Swann, Shayna M. Thomas, Darious A. Tillman, Ann D. Vincent, Dacey M. Vroman and Benjamin M. Weaver.

Sixth grade

Sadie K. Aragon, Trevor James Baty, Orion E. Bell, Drake S. Bradshaw, Megan B. Bray, Wesley J. Briggs, Blake I. Byers, Katie L. Cabada, Jesse R. Caines, Jessica L. Carrillo-Goggles, Jazmine R. Cornell, Caleb M. Crowley, Kristena M. Dickinson, Taya G. Doebele, Tyler D. Dorrell, Callie G. Farrar, Rainy E. Fischer, Zachary A. Forbis, Evan C. Gadway, Evelyn Gard, Morgan L. Hernandez, Mariah C. Hills, Kylee D. Hugus, Madyson Hunsberger, Sean W. Johansen, Tanner D. Johnson, Ashli J. Jones, Kendell K. Kramer, Shannyn J. Kreitzer, Derick J. Lange, Kaia F. Leseberg, Justin M. Lewis, Taylor A. Lookingbill, Piper K. Loomis, Collin C. McLaughlin, LaMya A. Mesteth, Marya J. Moore, Lilly D. Munda, Sienna N. Oldman, Kamden D. Pingree, Chloe Polk, Garrett S. Raymond, Paxton J. Rees, Jamie E. Reinig, Hannah M. Roskowske, Nadia S. Stacey, Carolyn R. Thornton, Kirk T. Wadley, Richard J. Walsh, Cherish R. Warren, Gracie L. White, Tristen M. Willie and Josephine N. Willow.