The Ranger (beta)

Fremont County's Daily Newspaper

News of Riverton, Lander and Fremont County, Wyoming, from the Ranger's award winning journalists.

Ranger Login

RMS names students to honor roll

Nov 15, 2013 - From staff reports

Riverton Middle School recently recognized the students who were named to the first-quarter honor roll for the 2013-14 school year.

4.0 GPA

Eighth grade

Lillian L. Antelope, Elsie R. Campbell, Kendra S. Cleveland, Makenzie K. Daniels, Morgan L. Dykman, Mackenzie J. Kellner, Kavish S. Patel, Taylenn M. Thompson and Adam S. Weaver.

Seventh grade

Kami D. Bolte, Cydney K. Bradley, Jack P. Broadhead, Clara L. Bushyhead, Zachary H. David, Carlee M. Flanagan, Samantha M. Gaudern, Ella Hauck, Jayce W. Leach, Julia J. Masson, Matthew G. Pack, Tyler L. Parker, Cheyenne M. Smith, Katelyn R. Sullivan and Audrey A. Wehr.

Sixth grade

Mackenzie S. Becker, Francisco R. Black, Ridgely Briggs, Cade M. Campbell, McKenzie J. Crandall, Kaylee J. Dickinson, Peter Joseph Fahey, Dillon M. Forbis, Aaron R. Forshee, Jaylyn D. Gabrielsen, Miracle P. Gardner, Konnor L. Gaston, Kaila Marie Heistuman, Arika L. Hill, Ricky Lee Hoffman, Israel D. Holguin, Landon M. Kechter, Joseph C. Martinez, Ahkaysha K. Menor, Kelsey L. Merrill, Ashlie R. Mitchell, Alexxis M. Motisi, Cesar D. Munda, Matthew W. O'Halloran, Sage P. Orbell, Michael D. Parazoo, Codi Ann Raymond, Hannah N. Robinson, Rachel G. Rohn, Cameron S. Schoening, Trevon J. Stevens, Terra A. Tippets, MacKenna VanderZalm, Gabrielle A. Vincent, Taci S. Wilson and Natalie Wood.

3.5 GPA

Eighth grade

Aleric M. Adams, Jessica L. Anderson, Kaiden A. Bailey, Jada D. Boyer, Dayne M. Bradley, Hunter Bradshaw, Elayna M. Broadbent, Katrinna R. Buckingham, Casey J. Chancellor, Cody R. Chancellor, Autumn S. Chavez, Madyson D. Dolcater, DeLaney I. Dronek, Brittany A. Dwyer, Lena K. Elmer, Kylee Sue Frost, Chailynn D. Hines, Annalyse N. Johnson, Alyxandria Lanham, Derrick K. Lehnen, Jordan M. Lewis, Treg P. Lookingbill, Brett M. Lucas, Steven R. Makin, Maycee N. Manzanares, Reyna M. Mitchell, Brokk H. Nyberg, Talyn J. O'Neal, Megan R. Ortega, Jaitlyn G. Pettit, Kayla R. Robinson, Beau Saindon, William Torgerson, Max D. Wardner and Sydney E. Wehr.

Seventh grade

Errolyn O. Adams, Asia Addison, Kaleb M. Allen, Citlalli Almejo-Ponce, Evelynn K. Bock, Wyatt A. Castro, Brock J. Crippen, Isaac C. DeVries, Parker B. Donaldson, Dillon J. Fabricus, Savanna R. Frymire, Kyler W. Green, Richard W. Hall, Sydney N. Harding, Hannah J. Hutson, Kiley R. Johnson, Madilyn E. Johnston, Syonia F. Jordan, Jasmine I. Keldsen, Aydria M. Ladd, Carson D. Lee, Shelby Macomber, Jade M. Martinez, Kobe B. Matsen, Kiersten J. McDonald, Eirik B. McFerrin, Holland M. McLaughlin, William P. Mercer, Jonathon D. Metcalf, Jenice L. Mihelich, Tylar A. Nelson, Elise K. North, Madisyn R. Pantle, Treyton L. Paxton, Garret A. Person, Maci J. Post, Peyton T. Rees, Leo R. Riley, Emily Roseno, Fontessa J. Salazar, Tanner K. Selvig, Jori Lee Skaggs, Elaina W. Stark, Trysta F. Stingley, Alexander K. Williams, Madison A. Wright and Holden T. Yorgason.

Sixth grade

Jocelyn M. Alvarado, Braidy K. Ammann, Cheyenne R. Bryan, Sydney Lee Chatfield, Teagan M. Curl, Hunter C. DeVries, Rose M. Dewey, Jackson R. Ellison, Aissa C. Franks, Colten B. Fried, Trystan J. Gorley, Jordan Hanway, Ryan T. Hartman, Meeghan C. Healy, Quentin A. Jacobs, Kaden L. Kellner, Zachary D. Kellogg, Braydon H. Kolsen, Jenica R. Kornder, Jett C. Lajeunesse, Dillon M. Lange, Michael A. Larsen, Brandy K. Little, Kaitlyn R. Maloff, Brittani L. Martin, Morgan P. Masson, Gavin C. Merly, Kelsey L. Milleson, Hailey R. Miska, Kendric S. Muehler, Brayden K. Nez, Kyara Post, Aspen E. Raymond, Austin L. Rinker, Zaden Matthew Root, Kaeli E. Schiff, Ashton B. Settlemire, Madilynn Smith, Chad J. Stewart, Torrance J. Stewart, Trinity R. Stringer, Grace H. Ward, Artissa J. Warren, Kelsi B. Yorgason and Delaney B. Young.

Related content:
 
Riverton