The Ranger (beta)

Fremont County's Daily Newspaper

News of Riverton, Lander and Fremont County, Wyoming, from the Ranger's award winning journalists.

Ranger Login

Riverton Middle School names students to second-quarter honor roll

Feb 7, 2014 - From staff reports

Riverton Middle School recently recognized the students who were named to the second-quarter honor roll for the 2013-2014 school year.

4.0 GPA

Eighth grade

Lillian L. Antelope, Dayne M. Bradley, Elayna M. Broadbent, Kyle V. Carper, Makenzie K. Daniels, Morgan L. Dykman, Mackenzie J. Kellner, Alyxandria M. Lanham, Brokk H. Nyberg, Kavish S. Patel, Siddharth H. Patel, Jaitlyn G. Pettit, Taylenn M. Thompson, Shelby K. Watson and Adam S. Weaver.

Seventh grade

Citlalli Almejo-Ponce, Kami D. Bolte, Cydney K. Bradley, Jack P. Broadhead, Clara L. Bushyhead, Zachary H. David, Carlee M. Flanagan, Savanna R. Frymire, Samantha M. Gaudern, Ella Hauck, Madilyn E. Johnston, Jayce W. Leach, Carson D. Lee, Julia J. Masson, Kiersten J. McDonald, Elise K. North, Matthew G. Pack, Tanner K. Selvig, Jori Lee Skaggs, Cheyenne M. Smith, Trysta F. Stingley, Audrey A. Wehr and Holden T. Yorgason.

Sixth grade

Mackenzie S. Becker, Cade M. Campbell, Sydney Lee Chatfield, Kaylee J. Dickinson, Jackson R. Ellison, Peter J. Fahey, Dillon M. Forbis, Jaylyn D. Gabrielsen, Konnor L. Gaston, Israel D. Holguin, Kaden L. Kellner, Joseph C. Martinez, Kelsey L. Merrill, Ashlie R. Mitchell, Alexxis M. Motisi, Sage P. Orbell, Michael D. Parazoo, Kyara Post, Codi Ann Raymond, Rachel G. Rohn, Zaden Matthew Root, Cameron S. Schoening, Madilynn Smith, Trevon J. Stevens, Trinity R. Stringer, Terra A. Tippets, Gabrielle A. Vincent, Grace H. Ward, Artissa J. Warren, Taci S. Wilson and Natalie K. Wood.

3.5 GPA

Eighth grade

Aleric M. Adams, Logan M. Alley, Kaiden A. Bailey, Brandon L. Baldes, Jada D. Boyer, Katrinna R. Buckingham, Elsie R. Campbell, Casey J. Chancellor, Cody R. Chancellor, Autumn S. Chavez, Kendra S. Cleveland, Madyson D. Dolcater, DeLaney I. Dronek, Nicholas R. Dvergsdal, Brittany A. Dwyer, Matthew D. Fisher, Cody J. Frazier, Kylee Sue Frost, Chailynn D. Hines, Annalyse N. Johnson, Dalton D. Lassiter, Derrick K. Lehnen, Jordan M. Lewis, Treg P. Lookingbill, Tijen R. Ludiker, Steven R. Makin, Maycee N. Manzanares, Ridge McCoy, Megan R. Ortega, Mit M. Patel, Colton P. Patterson, Kayla R. Robinson, Leighanna Shoulderblade, William Torgerson, Jessica L. Weber and Sydney E. Wehr.

Seventh grade

Errolyn O. Adams, Asia Addison, Kaleb M. Allen, Evelynn K. Bock, Wyatt A. Castro, Dillon J. Fabricus, Kyler W. Green, Blake N. Howard, Hannah J. Hutson, Syonia F. Jordan, Jasmine I. Keldsen, Aydria M. Ladd, William P. Mercer, Jonathon D. Metcalf, Jenice L. Mihelich, Mersadee J. Odom, Peyton T. Rees, Leo R. Riley, Emily Roseno, Fontessa J. Salazar, Callie A. Schamber, Bailei E. Schneider, Katelyn M. Slack, Elliott P. Stafford, Elaina W. Stark, Piper R. Stark, Katelyn R. Sullivan and Madison A. Wright.

Sixth grade

Joshua D. Allen, Jocelyn M. Alvarado, Braidy K. Ammann, Francisco R. Black, Ridgely Briggs, Cheyenne R. Bryan, McKenzie J. Crandall, Hunter C. DeVries, Aaron R. Forshee, Aissa C. Franks, Colten B. Fried, Miracle P. Gardner, Trystan J. Gorley, Kaila Marie Heistuman, Arika L. Hill, Ricky Lee Hoffman, Landon M. Kechter, Zachary D. Kellogg, Braydon H. Kolsen, Jenica R. Kornder, Jett C. Lajeunesse, Dillon M. Lange, Michael A. Larsen, Sophie A. Lopez, Kaitlyn R. Maloff, Morgan P. Masson, Ahkaysha K. Menor, Gavin C. Merly, Kelsey L. Milleson, Hailey R. Miska, Kendric S. Muehler, Cesar D. Munda, Arlyn O. Najera, Brayden K. Nez, Matthew W. O'Halloran, Aspen E. Raymond, Hannah N. Robinson, Cienna M. Roth, Chad J. Stewart, Torrance J. Stewart, Wesley J. Wright, Kelsi B. Yorgason and Delaney B. Young.

Related content:
 
Riverton