The Ranger (beta)

Fremont County's Daily Newspaper

News of Riverton, Lander and Fremont County, Wyoming, from the Ranger's award winning journalists.

Ranger Login

RMS names students on third-quarter honor roll

Mar 28, 2014 - From staff reports

Riverton Middle School recently recognized the students who were named to the third-quarter honor roll for the 2013-2014 school year.

4.0 GPA

Eighth grade

Lillian L. Antelope, Dayne M. Bradley, Makenzie K. Daniels, Kylee Sue. Frost, Mackenzie J. Kellner, Kavish S. Patel, Mit M. Patel, Colton P. Patterson, Taylenn M. Thompson, Adam S. Weaver and Sydney E. Wehr.

Seventh grade

Errolyn O. Adams, Citlalli. Almejo-Ponce, Kami D. Bolte, Cydney K. Bradley, Jack P. Broadhead, Clara L. Bushyhead, Carlee M. Flanagan, Savanna R. Frymire, Samantha M. Gaudern, Ella Hauck, Jayce W. Leach, Kiersten J. McDonald, Elise K. North, Emily Roseno, Tanner K. Selvig and Cheyenne M. Smith.

Sixth grade

Mackenzie S. Becker, Francisco R. Black, Ridgely. Briggs, Cade M. Campbell, Sydney L. Chatfield, Kaylee J. Dickinson, Jackson R. Ellison, Peter J. Fahey, Dillon M. Forbis, Jaylyn D. Gabrielsen, Kaila M. Heistuman, Ricky Lee. Hoffman, Israel D. Holguin, Dillon M. Lange, Kaitlyn R. Maloff, Joseph C. Martinez, Kelsey L. Merrill, Kelsey L. Milleson, Alexxis M. Motisi, Kendric S. Muehler, Cesar D. Munda, Matthew W. O'Halloran, Sage P. Orbell, Kyara. Post, Codi Ann. Raymond, Hannah N. Robinson, Rachel G. Rohn, Cameron S. Schoening, Brock W. Steele, Trevon J. Stevens, Chad J. Stewart, Trinity R. Stringer, Terra A. Tippets, Gabrielle A. Vincent, Grace H. Ward, Artissa J. Warren, Taci S. Wilson and Natalie K. Wood.

3.5 GPA

Eighth grade

Aleric M. Adams, Logan M. Alley, Jada D. Boyer, Hunter. Bradshaw, Elayna M. Broadbent, Katrinna R. Buckingham, Elsie R. Campbell, Kyle V. Carper, Casey J. Chancellor, Cody R. Chancellor, Autumn S. Chavez, Kendra S. Cleveland, DeLaney I. Dronek, Nicholas R. Dvergsdal, Brittany A. Dwyer, Morgan L. Dykman, Matthew D. Fisher, Cody J. Frazier, Maryanka L. Heiser, Chailynn D. Hines, Annalyse N. Johnson, Alyxandria M. Lanham, Dalton D. Lassiter, Derrick K. Lehnen, Jordan M. Lewis, Reyna M. Mitchell, Leslie Y. Najera, Brokk H. Nyberg, Talyn J. O'Neal, Megan R. Ortega, Jaitlyn G. Pettit, Kayla R. Robinson, Leighanna a. Shoulderblade, William. Torgerson, Max D. Wardner, Shelby K. Watson, Jessica L. Weber and Clayton V. Whiteman.

Seventh grade

Kaleb M. Allen, Evelynn K. Bock, Chrissy L. Cabada, Zachary H. David, Dillon J. Fabricus, Kyler W. Green, Blake N. Howard, Hannah J. Hutson, Madilyn E. Johnston, Syonia F. Jordan, Jasmine I. Keldsen, Aydria M. Ladd, Carson D. Lee, Shelby. Macomber, Jade M. Martinez, Julia J. Masson, William P. Mercer, Jenice L. Mihelich, Tylar A. Nelson, Mersadee J. Odom, Peyton T. Rees, Callie A. Schamber, Bailei E. Schneider, Jori Lee. Skaggs, Elliott P. Stafford, Elaina W. Stark, Piper R. Stark, Trysta F. Stingley, Katelyn R. Sullivan, Audrey A. Wehr, Madison A. Wright and Holden T. Yorgason.

Sixth grade

Joshua D. Allen, Jocelyn M. Alvarado, Braidy K. Ammann, Alessa S.R.. Brown, Hunter C. DeVries, Aaron R. Forshee, Miracle P. Gardner, Konnor L. Gaston, Jordan. Hanway, Ryan T. Hartman, Arika L. Hill, Landon M. Kechter, Kaden L. Kellner, Zachary D. Kellogg, Brandy K. Little, Sophie A. Lopez, Morgan P. Masson, Ahkaysha K. Menor, Gavin C. Merly, Rylie R. Merta, Ashlie R. Mitchell, Arlyn O. Najera, Michael D. Parazoo, Aspen E. Raymond, Kaeli E. Schiff, Ashton B. Settlemire, Naya Gayle. Shime, Madilynn. Smith, Broox C. Sorensen, Torrance J. Stewart, Wesley J. Wright and Kelsi B. Yorgason.

Related content:
 
Riverton