The Ranger (beta)

Fremont County's Daily Newspaper

News of Riverton, Lander and Fremont County, Wyoming, from the Ranger's award winning journalists.

Ranger Login

Wind River students named to honor roll

Apr 25, 2014 - From staff reports

Wind River middle and high school announced students named to the third-quarter honor roll.

Principal's list

Sixth grade

McCaden Anderson, Jade Barrett, Andrea Dolbow, Taylor Gibson, Reata Hindman, Skye Sanderson, Veronica Ward and Sean White.

Seventh grade

Madison David, Alexis Herbert, Justin Martin, Jereko Martinez and Tierra Price.

Eighth grade

Vinnie Dolbow, Jorden James, Alison Johnson and Cole Nelson.

Gold honors

Sixth grade

Savannah Arneach, Colton Befus, Jade Ann Carroll, Madison Enos, Allison Sweeney, Braxton Tidzump, Kage Vogel, Gabby Wall and Savana Whitehurst

Seventh grade

Alexis Acres, Houston Antone, Jessie Becker, Madison Jordan, JayLea Large, Abygail Marler, Abilene Philleo, Harley Spicer and Lillian Woods.

Eighth grade

Colton Anderson, Kodi Anesi, Kaiden Burk, Timothy Corbett, Laylynn Fightingbear, Justin Johnson, Natasha Lookingbill, Darby Schooner and Royal Wells.

Silver honors

Sixth grade

Nikiyla Dodge, Matt Gordon, Elizabeth Hopkin and Mindy Russell.

Seventh grade

Owen McAdams and Brooklyn Snyder.

Eighth grade

Alex Frank, Skylar Hall, Hunter Hampton, Colter Lanier and Layne Sanderson.

Principal's list

Ninth grade

Aubrey Ducharme and John Thoman.

10th grade

Cora Johnson

11th grade

Robert Buline and Darcey Maddock.

12th grade

Macayla Arrington, Chelsea Keysaw and Josee Vogel.

A honors

Ninth grade

Aneesa Tibbs

10th grade

Kyle Hessling and Tia Pierce.

11th grade

Ranelle Hindman and Zach Noffsinger.

12th grade

Megan Giles, Tia Hampton, Zach Lindstadt and Tory Thoman.

B honors

Ninth grade

Thomas Corbett, Ryan Jordan, Delayna Loveland, Xavior Oats, Mariah Smith, Lavesta Stringham and Taylor Tidzump.

10th grade

Coy Carroll, Cory Cress, Lincoln David, Justyne Day, Tapaynga Hill, Shannon Lake, Cara Longtine, Morgan Marshall and William McSwain.

11th grade

Kristopher Justice, Jordan Martin and Chesnie Whitlock.

12th grade

Danielle Giles, Stephin Littleshield, Dylan Lookingbill and Charles Oldman.

Related content:
 
Pavillion