The Ranger (beta)

Fremont County's Daily Newspaper

News of Riverton, Lander and Fremont County, Wyoming, from the Ranger's award winning journalists.

Ranger Login

Wind River announces third-quarter honor rolls

May 25, 2012 - Staff

Wind River High School

Ninth grade

Principal's list

Robert Buline

A honors

Cole Bossert, J. D. Grindle, Alex Kini, Darcey Maddock, Jordan Martin, Zach Noffsinger and Aspen Stagner

B honors

Megan Bolte, Ambrielle Brown, Jessica Degraw, Ranelle Hindman, Kris Justice, Johnny Martinez, Abbey Maxheimer, Russel Naef, Jack Noe, Darcia Pingree and C. J. Supino

10th grade

Principal's list

Macayla Arrington, Tia Hampton, Chelsea Keysaw and Tori Thoman

A honors

Lydia Johnson, Zach Lindstadt, Dylan Lookingbill, Tanner Stover and Josee Vogel

B honors

Tyler Degraw, Jonah Dwyer, Danielle Giles, Megan Giles, Tyler Goulart, Stephin Littleshield, Joe Lupher, Charles Oldman, Jordan O'Neal, Dalton Perkins, Tyler Rupe and Jaxon Sorenson

11th Grade

A honors

Darlee Hyatt

B honors

McKenzie Groom, Joe McLeod, Sloan Nordwick, Shadd Tibbs and Ryan Weliever

12th Grade

A honors

Lindsey D'Andrea, Dalyn Grindle, Kasi Hessling, Danica Maddock and Pete Ouray

B honors

Jesse Brown, Ayla Kimmel, Tyson Lone Bear, Morgan Martinez, Jessica Noe, Elley Votruba and Justin Weier

Wind River Middle School

Sixth grade

Principal's list

Jaylynn Fightingbear, Jorden James and Alison Johnson

A honors

Colton Anderson, Kodi Anesi, Arienne Bean, Kaiden Burk, Vinnie Dolbow, Natasha Lookingbill, Cole Nelson, Sam Perkins, Klayton Rose, Layne Sanderson and Darby Schooner

B honors

Titan Abeyta, Timothy Corbett, D. J. Greer, Skylar Hall and Taylor Whitesell

Seventh grade

Principal's list

Trevor Keysaw

A honors

Ryan Crabtree, Gabby Cunningham, Mackenzie Dickinson, Delayna Loveland, John Thoman, And Aneesa Tibbs.

Mason Bolte, Lily Brown, Thomas Corbett, Casey Dwyer, Johnny Fenton, Danyka Ingalls, Ryan Jordan, Renee Martinez, Sarah McKenzie, Destiny Miles, Shandi Nacota, Shoshanna Norris, Mackayla Smith and Tristin Miller

Eighth grade

Principal's list

Kyle Hessling, Millie Hopkin and Jancy Sorensen

A honors

Cory Cress, Lincoln David, Jasmine Hood, Cora Johnson, Singing Ouray, Tia Pierce, Zak Rose and Missey Warren

B honors

Coy Carroll, Jodeci Gion, Tapaynga Hill, Megan Longtine, Cara Longtine, Deni Lou Nicholls and Bailey Wilson

Related content: