The Ranger (beta)

Fremont County's Daily Newspaper

News of Riverton, Lander and Fremont County, Wyoming, from the Ranger's award winning journalists.

Ranger Login

Central Wyoming College announced its honor roll students.
Central Wyoming College announced its honor roll students.

Eighty-three CWC students named to president's honor roll

Feb 22, 2012 - Staff

Eighty-three Central Wyoming College students earned perfect 4.0 grade point averages during the fall 2011 semester and were named to on the president's honor roll while 141 others who earned a 3.5 or better grade point average are on the dean's list.

Riverton residents on the president's honor roll include Jennifer Adams, Karmen Alley, Kristie Asay, Ann Bardsley, Fahriddin Basitov, Tessa Brost, Janice Bush, Michele Cole, Laracel D'Andrea, Emily Davis, Samantha Dirks, Robert Duran, Abigail Ehlers, Kye Funk, Anastasia Hamilton, Celia Harper, Craig Haslam, Seth Hosking, Kali Howe, John Huckman, Tetiana Hutchison, Krystal Johnson, Sothea Kness, Rachel Lamb, Zachary Lettenga, Whitney Martinez, Wesley Millar, Cody Miller, Sergey Ostrikov, Janelle Penzien, Jonathan Rasbach, Robert Resner, Becca Richardson, Jeanne Robbins, Kessa Rottweiler, Ashley Sanchez, Zachary Tanner, Lacey Tech, Kaitlyn Tracy, Amy Van Dussen, Alanna Weahkee-Rios, Joshua Wilson, Alicia Wintermote, David Woolery, David Wright and Ronghui Zuo.

Earning 4.0 grade point averages from Lander are Elizabeth Elisea, Josh Green, Caitlin Heryford, Jeremy Rowan, and Matthew Seats.

Other Fremont County students on the president's list are Jordan Stapley of Hudson, Amber Ezell-Bowman and Stephanie Summerlin of Pavillion and Gene Wintermote of Shoshoni.

Other Wyoming residents on the president's honor roll are Marta Iwaseczko of Alpine, Wynston Anglen of Fort Bridger, Amanda Martin, Matthew Mueller, MacKenzie Nolan and Erick Sills of Jackson, McKenzie Callahan of Laramie, and Jordan McKamey of Worland.

Also on the president's honor roll are Matthew Hirschhorn of Bel Air, MD, Charles Wiggins of Bellingham, Wash., Maxwell Yeary of Carmel, Ind., Kevin Johnson of Dayton, Ohio, Eric Ludwig of Geneva, Ill., William Bender of Huntley, Mont., Meline Nichole of Pocatello, Idaho, and Melissa Fox of Shepherd, Mont.

Thirteen other students from CWC also earned president's list honors but selected not to have their names published.

Students from Riverton on the dean's honor roll are Cody Ankrom, Nathan Appledorn, Breeana Asay, Brittany Barnes, Chance Bartlett, Fazliddin Bastiov, Shai Becker, Zackery Braswell, Rustin Burr, Chelsey Conley, Hugh Cook, Shaylyn Cooper, Jonnie Crossland, Thomas Cunningham, Lana Cwach, Logan Davis, Trevor Dooley, Kelsey Eppler, Nicholas Esposito, Shawn Fagnant, Casey Fiedler, Joseph Fins, Brynn Foster, Melissa Garcia, Tanner Gilliland, Joshua Graham, Kevin Griffin, Jenna Hague, Shaylee Hance, Audriana Hancock, Rena Hansen, Chrisopher Hartman, Macey Heil, Amanda Hessler, Coltin Hill, Danni Hinman, Traci Hinman, Emily Homan, Rachel Howerton, Cidney Johnson, Elise Keller, Aaron King, Franklin Lanier, Ruth Law, Layton Lawrence, Patricia Lorono, Amy Martinez, Rachel Medow, Colton Miller, Andrea Molen, Mikki Moriarity, Julee Nicol, Brynlie Nielsen, Bradley Nimmo, Megan O'Neill, Kristie Olmer, Hannah Osborne, John Pedersen, Elizabeth Peil, Kelly Phister, Kaylie Randall, Kyla Randall, Carissa Roberts, Justin Roberts, Brook Rogge, Melinda Rohland, Brittany Rose, Gabriella Scholes, Emma Scott, Miranda Siebler, Sonya Spencer, Tristan Steckel, Kortney Stracke, Joy Thompson, Molly Thornton, Chase Tuttle, Garret VonKrosigk, Kaylee Walker, Rylee Watson, Erin Westover, Hannah Whitehurst, Kayla Winterton, Samuel Witt, Sara Witt, and Zachary Zenk.

Lander residents on the dean's honor roll are Annah Brown-Henderson, Caitlin Cope, Eliah Dayton, Joseph Gonzalez, Jennifer Heller, Michael Hepler, Jennifer Johnson, Breana Keith, Katherine Malmberg, Kory Mariani, Kaili Mowrey, Kawner Reed, Kallysta Robinson, Christina Shatto and Sarah Varichak.

Other county residents on the dean's list are Toby Dunlavy of Kinnear and Vonda Jarman of Shoshoni.

Wyoming residents on the dean's honor roll are Kaycee Harrison of Afton, Cooper Tremblay of Alta, Robin Baldry, Kathie Eldridge, Dillon Garcia, and Anastasia Petrova of Jackson, Kenneth Harvey of Thermopolis, Joseph Hageman of Wheatland and Rbert Kocher of Worland.

Students from outside of Wyoming on the dean's list Taylor Furset and Shaunna of Driggs, Idaho, Dallan Richardson of El Paso, Texas, Kodi Hansen of Everly, Iowa, William Polansky of Houston, Texas, and William Varner of Lexington, Ky.

Twenty-four other CWC students earned dean's list honors but selected not to have their names published.

Related content:
 
Central Wyoming College