The Ranger (beta)

Fremont County's Daily Newspaper

News of Riverton, Lander and Fremont County, Wyoming, from the Ranger's award winning journalists.

Ranger Login

RMS recognizes students on first quarter honor roll

Dec 7, 2012 - From staff reports

Riverton Middle School recently recognized the students who were named to the first quarter honor roll for the 2012-13 school year.

4.0 GPA

Eighth grade

Chandler D. Allen, Emily Booth, Troy G. Cassity, Havanna M. Cortez, Jayd M. Dion, Chase R. Emerson, Chelsea M. Felton, Niko Garcia, Tyler J. Hernandez, Shaylee L. Ketelhut, Trevor J. Keysaw, Devin Martinez, Hailey M. Phillips, Guadalupe Rodriguez, Kevin Schmidt, Gavin D. Settlemire, Sydney Thayer, Marie R. Washington and Nancy V. Webb.

Seventh grade

Celeste Ashdown, Dayne M. Bradley, Casey J. Chancellor, Cody R. Chancellor, Makenzie K. Daniels, Emily D. Jones, Mackenzie J. Kellner, Brokk H. Nyberg and Brodie M. Roden.

Sixth grade

Errolyn O. Adams, Asia Addison, Kami D. Bolte, Cydney K. Bradley, Jack P. Broadhead, Clara L. Bushyhead, Courtney M. Condie, Zachary H. David, Savanna R. Frymire, Samantha M. Gaudern, Kyler W. Green, Sydney N. Harding, Ella Hauck, Blake N. Howard, Jayce W. Leach, Julia J. Masson, Kobe B. Matsen, Kiersten J. McDonald, Holland M. McLaughlin, Madison P. Nipper, Elise K. North, Tyler L. Parker, Maci J. Post, Callie A. Schamber, Tanner K. Selvig, Jori Lee Skaggs, Cheyenne M. Smith, Brandon A. Squires, Elaina W. Stark, Trysta F. Stingley, Katelyn R. Sullivan, Audrey A. Wehr, Madison A. Wright and Holden T. Yorgason.

3.5 GPA

Eighth grade

Kobe L. Amos, Lillian L. Antelope, Reed M. Axthelm, Slade P. Becker, Keirstin Beckers, Elizabeth B. Bock, Rebekah L. Branson, Jordan E. Cabada, Taryn Caress, Alicia V. Clarke, Kiara MF Coen, Amanda E. Coldiron, Laramy D. Connelly, Emily A. Dayton, Meghan DeVries, Teron M. Doebele, Thad W. Dugan, McKenzie N. Dykman, Brittany E. Erb, Alexander S. Fabricus, Brady J. Fullerton, Andre N. Goodman, Kira M. Griffin, Kaleb I. Groesbeck, Shaylynn N. Hernandez, Rachel Hutchison, Destinee A. Jara, Emily G. Johnson, Amanda L. Johnston, Steven J. Jones, Jenna Kariker, Tatum D. LaBoucane, Dylan D. Lancaster, Dane S. Lupher, Alyssa J. McDonald, Heather C. McLaughlin, Tessa Mihelich, Easton R. Paxton, Rylan A. Peranteaux, Torin B. Perrett, Bethani K. Plush, Courtney P. Raymond, Matthew T. Reinig, Alec D. Richardson, Kasey L. Rizor, Paige M. Roice, Tyler G. Schamber, Kyla Schmidt, Tristan Schooner, Tamara P. Schreiber, Kylan L. Shultz, Wayne G. Steeds, Kyle R. Stortroen, Riley P. Thomas, Tayte M. Thomas, MaKenzie M. Valerio, Paul Alex Wehr, Bailey E. Wilson and Kyli S. Yorgason.

Seventh grade

Aleric M. Adams, Logan M. Alley, Ethan G. Aycock, Kaiden A. Bailey, Katrinna R. Buckingham, Elsie R. Campbell, Kyle V. Carper, Autumn S. Chavez, Kendra S. Cleveland, Dharma A. Daffron, Madyson D. Dolcater, William Jaren Draper, DeLaney I. Dronek, Nicholas R. Dvergsdal, Morgan L. Dykman, Ricky W. Forget, Kylee Sue Frost, Alyxandria M. Lanham, Dalton D. Lassiter, Derrick K. Lehnen, Christopher P. Lemley, Jordan M. Lewis, Maycee N. Manzanares, Sterling B. Murdock, Megan R. Ortega, Kavish S. Patel, Mit M. Patel, Jaitlyn G. Pettit, Kayla R. Robinson, Kaelob D. Smith, Taylenn M. Thompson, William Torgerson, Aspen J. Treber, Tarissa Tynsky, Max D. Wardner, Adam S. Weaver, Sydney E. Wehr and Jorden H. White.

Sixth grade

Alejo H. Alcaraz, Citlalli Almejo-Ponce, Gavin M. Bader, Timothy J. Boyd, Caitlyn R. Branson, Wyatt A. Castro, Parker B. Donaldson, Courtney D. Eckley, Dillon J. Fabricus, Carlee M. Flanagan, James M. Hampton, Trenati J. Haywood, Callahan N. Healy, Hannah J. Hutson, Mason T. Hyatt, Joanna M. Irvin, Destiney S. Johnson, Madilyn E. Johnston, Syonia F. Jordan, Aydria M. Ladd, Carson D. Lee, Ulicia P. Levenson, Shelby Macomber, Mary L. Manzanares, Jade M. Martinez, Jenice L. Mihelich, Emily L. Mitchell, Tylar A. Nelson, Mersadee J. Odom, Madisyn R. Pantle, Garret A. Person, Ashley A. Peterson, Peyton T. Rees, Leo R. Riley, Emily Roseno, Fontessa J. Salazar, Katelyn E. Sanders, Kaitlyn R. Schamber, Katelyn M. Slack, Piper R. Stark, Kaleigh A. Tillotson, Jaden J. Vroman, Matthew A. Waters and Alexander K. Williams.

Related content: