The Ranger (beta)

Fremont County's Daily Newspaper

News of Riverton, Lander and Fremont County, Wyoming, from the Ranger's award winning journalists.

Ranger Login

Today

Jan 11, 2013 - Staff

Deaths

BARR

Susie Barr, 30, formerly of Riverton, died Wednesday, Jan. 9, 2013, at her home in Casper. Funeral services will be at 10 a.m. Tuesday, Jan. 15, at the Calvary Baptist Church with Pastor Richard Morgan officiating. A viewing will be 5 p.m. to 7 p.m. Monday, Jan. 14, at Davis Funeral Home. Cremation will take place following the service.

Marriage applications

- Groom: SPOONHUNTER ALFRED WARD BLISS Bride: WHITESINGER OPHELIA DAWN

- Groom: ZUBER JOSEPH ANTHONY JR Bride: BALDES MARY ELICIA

- Groom: ADAMS HARVEY LEE Bride: MILLS JENISA DAWN

- Groom: MCINTYRE TYRONE BENETTE Bride: JERVIS AMANDA MARIE JANELL

- Groom: BLACK CHARLES EDWARD SR Bride: BIRDSHEAD KAYLA FLORETTE

- Groom: MCOMIE CHASE WILLIAM Bride: EAST MALLORY DANIELLE

- Groom: HILL HERSCHEL JOHN JR Bride: BELL LATASHA SCHALENE

- Groom: RICHARDSON STEPHEN JAY Bride: LEPOIDEVIN THERESA JOANNE

- Groom: SMILEY KENNETH PAUL Bride: WIGGINS LEA LYN

- Groom: WHITNEY PHILLIP JOHN Bride: GILMAN SHARON LEIGH

- Groom: PALMER KENNETH HUGH Bride: BYERS DIANN LYN

- Groom: ENOS DANIEL MARK Bride: MCLEOD PERCILLE LETA

- Groom: BELL JACQUE NMN Bride: ANTELOPE MORGAN FAE

- Groom: BERTRAN RICHARD DAVID Bride: MILLER BRITNEE NEVA

- Groom: CORTELL DONALD SCOTT Bride: BUSH DIXIE RAE

- Groom: HILL ANTHONY DION JR Bride: SNYDER TARA ANN

- Groom: BOURQUIN TRAVIS EUGENE Bride: NOGOSEK VANESSA KAY

- Groom: KEHL ADAM KRISTOPHER Bride: CRIPPEN HARVEST DAWN

- Groom: ABLEMAN MICHAEL JEREMY Bride: HIGHSMITH SAMANTHA JO

- Groom: FERRIS HERMAN GEORGE JR Bride: SHAKESPEARE CECELIA GAYLE

- Groom: THOMPSON CLARENCE TROY Bride: FERRIS KRISTINE LEANNE

- Groom: DALLIN KERRY LYNN Bride: PITT CHARLENE MARIE

- Groom: BOWEN WILLIAM FRANKLIN Bride: HARRIS SHARRAYAH MARRE

- Groom: WARREN HUBERT K C JOSEPH III Bride: SITTINGEAGLE JENNIFER AMY

- Groom: ENGLERT RANDALL JOHN Bride: TROSPER COLEEN MARIE

- Groom: GARDNER THOMAS DANIEL Bride: SANKEY STACIE LAUREN

- Groom: JUNTUNEN WAYNE LAVERNE Bride: BERNARDO ANALYN DEQUINA

- Groom: ARTHUR LENNIS LEO Bride: CHARGING CROW SHAWNA MARIE

- Groom: CRAZY THUNDER AUSTIN RAY Bride: BLACK RAE LYNN

- Groom: HIRSCHFIELD DANIEL MARTIN Bride: TARBET CARLA SUE

- Groom: WHITMORE RICKY LEE Bride: HARRIS VALERIE ANNE

- Groom: SCHAMP PRESTON LEVI Bride: DURGIN ALISON DENISE

- Groom: TILLMAN LEON JEROME Bride: SPOONHUNTER WILHELMINA NMN

- Groom: RASMUSSEN KYLE COLE Bride: TATRO JORDEN ASHLEIGH

- Groom: NOISY HAWK ISAIAH EARL Bride: BITSINNI MISTY FAYE

- Groom: WEITZEL RODGER LOUIS Bride: RICHARDSON THERESA MARIE

- Groom: LONGTINE SHANE ALLEN Bride: GRYLLS LYDIA NMN

- Groom: PERRY DELRAY LYNN Bride: WILSON CHRISTINA MICHELLE

- Groom: WILLIAMS ERIN MICHAEL Bride: LEASURE LISA MAY

- Groom: CONNALLY WESLEY WAYNE Bride: CONNALLY ELIZABETH JANE

- Groom: LARKEY JEREMY THOMAS Bride: DURAN TAYLOR LORRAINE

- Groom: FLORENCE KEITH WYNN Bride: RENDON MONTES MARIA DEL SOCORRO SANTA

- Groom: DENNIS DANIEL DUANE Bride: ABOLD CRYSTAL REANNE

- Groom: SPOONHUNTER VERNON KEITH Bride: DURAN CASSANDRA ROSE

- Groom: MILLS MARIO M Bride: ELDER COURTNIE RAE

- Groom: STEPETIN TIMOTHY LEE Bride: REDFIELD AMELIA MARIE

- Groom: BROWN BEN EARL Bride: CORTES CONSTANCIA SUE

- Groom: DILTS JERRYJOSEPH Bride: PHILP ELIZABETH MARY

- Groom: BUERHAUS PETER IMLAY Bride: VICKERY PAULINE ANNE

- Groom: DURAN PATRICK VINCENT Bride: MOSS KIMBERLY LYNN

Marriage certificates

- Groom: GRUBB KEVIN LLOYD, CEEIFY Bride: ANDERSEN LAUNA JEAN

- Groom: BOWER ROGER KENNETH Bride: ANDERSON KRISTINE ANDREWS

- Groom: VASQUEZ NAJERA MARCOS RONALDO Bride: PEREZ VERONICA DEL CARMEN

- Groom: PINGREE ANTHONY STEVEN Bride: SANDERS PATRICIA ANN

- Groom: BROWN SHANE MICHAEL Bride: DEWEY JOCELYN FERN

- Groom: MILLER JESSE FRANK Bride: WOODS TIFFNEY NICOLE

- Groom: KNAPP ERNEST DWYANE Bride: FOURNIER ALEXIS DIANA

- Groom: HILL BRANDON JAMES Bride: MURRAY KARA RAE

- Groom: HOESSEL NICKOLAS JAY Bride: GRIEGO SARAH NAOMI

- Groom: CALDWELL DANIEL OTTIS III Bride: O BRIEN LARINDA LEE

- Groom: WILLOW THERON JOSEPH Bride: FRIDAY TAMARA ANN

- Groom: FULWILDER GORDAN LEROY II Bride: LITTLE DONITA LUCILLE

- Groom: MILLER MARK STEVEN Bride: ROSKOWSKE TERESSA MAE

- Groom: C HAIR JAMES ROBERT Bride: TIDZUMP STACIE LEE

- Groom: DURAN DXTER JORDAN Bride: POSELL MEGAN NMN

- Groom: KAPER CODY LEE Bride: LEWIS REBEKKAH ANNE

- Groom: MOWREY JOHN HOWARD Bride: CASSIDY NATALIE NMN

- Groom: ENOS DARWIN CARROLL SR Bride: DAMON MARGARET ANN

- Groom: POSEY ISAIAH KEENAN Bride: WASHINGTON KATRINA DEANNA

- Groom: PERSSON KENNETH VICTOR JR Bride: FESSLER CATHERINE LOUISE

- Groom: ANDERSON ROBERT STANLEY Bride: GRINELS SUSAN MARIE

- Groom: SHERMAN CHRISTOPHER GLENN Bride: SHOYO ODESSA LYNN

- Groom: DEWEY JEREMY STEPHEN Bride: WARREN EDEANA VIVIAN

- Groom: BENSON AARON JOHN Bride: PERCIFIELD NICOLE RAE

- Groom: HUGHES JACOB HUGHES Bride: KLINKER AUTUMN DANAE

Related content: