The Ranger (beta)

Fremont County's Daily Newspaper

News of Riverton, Lander and Fremont County, Wyoming, from the Ranger's award winning journalists.

Ranger Login

RMS students named to recent honor roll

Apr 5, 2013 - Staff

Riverton Middle School recently recognized the students who were named to the third quarter honor roll for the 2012-13 school year.

4.0 GPA

Eighth grade

Slade P. Becker, Emily Booth, Troy G. Cassity, Alicia V. Clarke, Jayd M. Dion, Chase R. Emerson, Alexander S. Fabricus, Niko Garcia, Emily G. Johnson, Shaylee L. Ketelhut, Trevor J. Keysaw, Dylan D. Lancaster, Dane S. Lupher, Devin Martinez, Tristan Schooner and Troy A. Thomas.

Seventh grade

Celeste Ashdown, Dayne M. Bradley, Casey J. Chancellor, Cody R. Chancellor, Jaren Draper, Nicholas R. Dvergsdal, Brokk H. Nyberg, Mit M. Patel, Taylenn M. Thompson and Adam S. Weaver.

Sixth grade

Errolyn O. Adams, John W. Barrett, Kami D. Bolte, Cydney K. Bradley, Clara L. Bushyhead, Zachary H. David, Savanna R. Frymire, Samantha M. Gaudern, Ella Hauck, Hannah J. Hutson, Jayce W. Leach, Carson D. Lee, Nizhoni M. LeeBoy, Julia J. Masson, Madison P. Nipper, Elise K. North, Emily Roseno, Tanner K. Selvig, Cheyenne M. Smith, Elaina W. Stark, Trysta F. Stingley, Katelyn R. Sullivan, Audrey A. Wehr, Madison A. Wright and Holden T. Yorgason.

3.5 GPA

Eighth grade

Lillian L. Antelope, Reed M. Axthelm, Max R. Batista, Raquel Black, Elizabeth B. Bock, Taryn Caress, Kiara MF. Coen, Amanda E. Coldiron, Laramy D. Connelly, Havanna M. Cortez, Meghan DeVries, Teron M. Doebele, Morgan P. Dona, McKenzie N. Dykman, Chelsea M. Felton, Taylor M. Fritz, Sasha N. Georgeson, Jarrett M. Green, Shaylynn N. Hernandez, Tyler J. Hernandez, Rachel Hutchison, Amanda L. Johnston, Steven J. Jones, Emily E. Kusel, Paige R. Kusel, Alyssa J. McDonald, Rylan A. Peranteaux, Torin B. Perrett, Bethani K. Plush, Courtney P. Raymond, Guadalupe IK. Rodriguez, Paige M. Roice, Kevin Schmidt, Kyla Schmidt, Gavin D. Settlemire, Kylan L. Shultz, Sydney Thayer, Riley P. Thomas, Tayte M. Thomas, MaKenzie M. Valerio, Nancy V. Webb, Wyatt L. Wichelhaus and Kyli S. Yorgason.

Seventh grade

Logan M. Alley, Katrinna R. Buckingham, Kyle V. Carper, Autumn S. Chavez, Grayce M. Crichton, Dharma A. Daffron, Makenzie K. Daniels, Madyson D. Dolcater, Kodi J. Dower, DeLaney I. Dronek, Morgan L. Dykman, Kylee Sue Frost, Kaylie Gopp, Chailynn D. Hines, Annalyse N. Johnson, Emily D. Jones, Mackenzie J. Kellner, Alyxandria M. Lanham, Dalton D. Lassiter, Samuel Legarda, Derrick K. Lehnen, Ian D. Ley, Brett M. Lucas, Maycee N. Manzanares, Megan R. Ortega, Kavish S. Patel, Jaitlyn G. Pettit, Kayla R. Robinson, Hailey S. Sinclair, Johnathan M. Smith, Kaelob D. Smith, William Torgerson, Jessica L. Weber and Sydney E. Wehr.

Sixth grade

Asia Addison, Citlalli Almejo-Ponce, Gavin M. Bader, Evelynn K. Bock, Jack P. Broadhead, Wyatt A. Castro, Courtney M. Condie, Courtney D. Eckley, Dillon J. Fabricus, Carlee M. Flanagan, Kyler W. Green, Sydney N. Harding, Seth J. Hays, Blake N. Howard, Joanna M. Irvin, Madilyn E. Johnston, Kadden H. Lopez, Shelby Macomber, Jade M. Martinez, Kobe B. Matsen, Kiersten J. McDonald, Holland M. McLaughlin, Jenice L. Mihelich, Kellen M. Miller, Tylar A. Nelson, Madisyn R. Pantle, Tyler L. Parker, Garret A. Person, Ashley A. Peterson, Maci J. Post, Peyton T. Rees, Fontessa J. Salazar, Callie A. Schamber, Kaitlyn R. Schamber, Jori Lee Skaggs, Brandon A. Squires, Elliott P. Stafford, Piper R. Stark, Parker J. Trabing, Paige J. Vogele, Trinity E. Wagon and Alexander K. Williams.

Related content:
 
Riverton