The Ranger (beta)

Fremont County's Daily Newspaper

News of Riverton, Lander and Fremont County, Wyoming, from the Ranger's award winning journalists.

Ranger Login

RMS names students on fourth-quarter honor roll

Jun 28, 2013 - From staff reports

Riverton Middle School recently recognized the students who were named to the fourth-quarter honor roll for the 2012-13 school year.

4.0 GPA

Eighth grade

Lillian L. Antelope, Reed M. Axthelm, Slade P. Becker, Troy G. Cassity, Havanna M. Cortez, Meghan DeVries, Jayd M. Dion, Chase R. Emerson, Rachel Hutchison, Amanda L. Johnston, Shaylee L. Ketelhut, Trevor J. Keysaw, Dylan D. Lancaster, Devin Martinez, Alyssa J. McDonald, Rylan A. Peranteaux, Gavin D. Settlemire and Nancy V. Webb.

Seventh grade

Celeste Ashdown, Dayne M. Bradley, Katrinna R. Buckingham, Makenzie K. Daniels, Nicholas R. Dvergsdal, Mackenzie J. Kellner, Derrick K. Lehnen, Brokk H. Nyberg, Taylenn M. Thompson, Adam S. Weaver and Sydney E. Wehr.

Sixth grade

Asia Addison, Citlalli Almejo-Ponce, John W. Barrett, Kami D. Bolte, Cydney K. Bradley, Clara L. Bushyhead, Courtney M. Condie, Zachary H. David, Samantha M. Gaudern, Sydney N. Harding, Ella Hauck, Blake N. Howard, Joanna M. Irvin, Syonia F. Jordan, Jayce W. Leach, Carson D. Lee, Julia J. Masson, Elise K. North, Emily Roseno, Fontessa J. Salazar, Tanner K. Selvig, Cheyenne M. Smith, Trysta F. Stingley, Katelyn R. Sullivan, Audrey A. Wehr, Madison A. Wright and Holden T. Yorgason.

3.5 GPA

Eighth grade

Max R. Batista, Elizabeth B. Bock, Emily Booth, Rebekah L. Branson, Jordan E. Cabada, Taryn Caress, Alicia V. Clarke, Kiara M.F. Coen, Laramy D. Connelly, Cheyenne R. Cook, Teron M. Doebele, McKenzie N. Dykman, Alexander S. Fabricus, Chelsea M. Felton, Brady J. Fullerton, Niko Garcia, Sasha N. Georgeson, Shaylynn N. Hernandez, Tyler J. Hernandez, Ashlynd Ivie, Destinee A. Jara, Emily G. Johnson, Steven J. Jones, Paige R. Kusel, Dane S. Lupher, Hevvyn L. Manzanares, Abigail Page, Easton R. Paxton, Torin B. Perrett, Donovan G. Peterson, Bethani K. Plush, Courtney P. Raymond, Matthew T. Reinig, Alec D. Richardson, Paige M. Roice, Keegan Rosas, Kevin Schmidt, Kyla Schmidt, Tristan Schooner, Kylan L. Shultz, Shayly M. Starks, Wayne G. Steeds, Sydney Thayer, Tayte M. Thomas, Troy A. Thomas, MaKenzie M. Valerio, Paul Alex Wehr, Wyatt L. Wichelhaus, Bailey E. Wilson and Kyli S. Yorgason.

Seventh grade

Kaiden A. Bailey, Jada D. Boyer, Hunter Bradshaw, Kyle V. Carper, Casey J. Chancellor, Cody R. Chancellor, Kendra S. Cleveland, Grayce M. Crichton, Dharma A. Daffron, Madyson D. Dolcater, Kodi J. Dower, William Jaren Draper, Morgan L. Dykman, Matthew D. Fisher, Kylee Sue Frost, Tatum L. Gonzales, Kaylie Gopp, Annalyse N. Johnson, Dalton D. Lassiter, Jordan M. Lewis, Maycee N. Manzanares, Jarod L. Mills, Kavish S. Patel, Mit M. Patel, Kayla R. Robinson, Johnathan M. Smith, Kaelob D. Smith, William Torgerson and Aspen J. Treber.

Sixth grade

Errolyn O. Adams, Reid W. Anderson, Gavin M. Bader, Evelynn K. Bock, Timothy J. Boyd, Caitlyn R. Branson, Jack P. Broadhead, Isaac C. DeVries, Courtney D. Eckley, Carlee M. Flanagan, Savanna R. Frymire, Hannah J. Hutson, Madilyn E. Johnston, Aydria M. Ladd, Kadden H. Lopez, Shelby Macomber, Kobe B. Matsen, Kiersten J. McDonald, Holland M. McLaughlin, Jenice L. Mihelich, Tylar A. Nelson, Madison P. Nipper, Mersadee J. Odom, Savannah M. Olson, Madisyn R. Pantle, Tyler L. Parker, Treyton L. Paxton, Ashley A. Peterson, Leo R. Riley, Callie A. Schamber, Jori Lee Skaggs, Brandon A. Squires, Elliott P. Stafford, Elaina W. Stark, Piper R. Stark, Parker J. Trabing, Trinity E. Wagon and Alexander K. Williams.

Related content:
 
Riverton